Tickets 2020 and 2021

KEEP YOUR TICKET!

For Orange Warsaw Festival 2022, tickets and passes from the Regular Tickets pool are sold at the price of PLN 469 (2-day ticket) and PLN 309 (1-day ticket).

Due to the great interest in the festival, please confirm your willingness to participate in it and collect a ticket for the new date now.

IF YOU BOUGHT TICKET AT ALTERSKLEP, CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD YOUR TICKET WITH THE NEW FESTIVAL DATE.

To save tickets purchased via the website www.ebilet.pl, select the appropriate option in the form sent to you by e-mail.

Tickets purchased at stationary sales networks remain valid for the new festival date. There is no need to contact stationary sales network again.

FAQ

Can I wait with the decision whether I want to keep my ticket?

Yes. We will announce more artists soon. We try to make a large part of the festival's program return in 2022 and we encourage you to confirm your willingness to keep the tickets.

We remind you that there will be no Early Bird tickets for Orange Warsaw Festival 2022. Ticket sale will start from Regular Tickets.

I have 1-day ticket for OWF 2020. What day will it be valid on in 2021?

1-day tickets remain valid in the following configuration:

 

2020

2021

2022

DAY ONE

JUNE 5th

JUNE 4th

JUNE 3rd

DAY TWO

JUNE 6th

JUNE 5th

JUNE 4th

At the same time, we would like to inform you that if the concert dates of the main artists change, there will be one-time possibility to exchange the tickets previously confirmed.

I haven't received an email with information about my ticket, what should I do?

If you placed the order on:

• AlterSklep, please send an e-mail at: [email protected]

• eBilet, please send an e-mail at: [email protected]

I bought child discount ticket for OWF 2020 and 2021 and I want to keep it for next year's edition of the festival, but in 2022 my child turns 10. Does my child's ticket expire?

Due to this situation, in 2022 we are raising the age limit entitling to a discount for children up to 12 years old.

Can I get a refund?

In accordance with the Polish law (Article 15zp of the Act of March 31st 2020 amending the Act on Special Arrangements for the Prevention, Control and Management of COVID‑19, Other Infectious Diseases and the Resulting Emergencies, and Certain Other Acts), you can apply for a refund. The refund will be provided in the same form as your original payment within 180 days of effective termination date.